Approved East End Bazaar Vendors

Vendor Listing

Apply HERE to become a vendor and join our vendor list below!

The following list contains all approved East End Bazaar Bendors, alphabetized by  product category and last name of contact person:

Crafts

Staci Ballard
Sage Blankenship – The Crooked Tree
Cynthia Clevenger – Sidney’s Signs
Tereasa Fertig
Jonnie George
Angela Gould
Chris Higgins – The Plant and Gnome
Bob Lett- Lett’s Wood Creations
Nancy Merical – In His Image
Lena Shandor – Primitive Pillows/Soy Scents
Angela Sims – Artsy Fartsy Angela
Rick Stickley – Unique Pens LLC
Melissa Stricker – Flour Garden Treats
Jan Strope – YWCA Sojourner’s
Pam Timmons – East End Family Resource Center
Jennifer Workman – Jen’s Crafts

 

Food & Produce

William Adkins
Stephanie Bego – Sweet Things & More
Charles Black – CB & JB Enterprises
Bill Dyess – Mary Lou’s BBQ & Kitchen
Felicita Fataki – Afrorican Food & Products
Brad Fisher – Marilyn’s Cotton Candy
Barbara Gibbs – Scream! Ice Cream
Mark Gomez
Dale Hawkins – Fish Hawk Acres
Shelby James – Main Squeeze Lemonade
Denise Jones- Nisey’s Chicken
Pete Lopez – Pete Lopez Peppers
Kathy Moore – Sustainable Agriculture Entrepreneurs (SAGE)
Lewis Payne – J.Q. Dickinson Salt-Works
Jen Pettigrew-Burns – Ms. Groovy’s Cafe
Todd Longanacre – Poggio’s Wood-Fired Pizza
Rajneekorn Pongsugree – Thaibilly Kitchen
Trent Redman – Betsy’s BBQ
Maurice Rollins
Joey Simonton – Kona Ice
Dianna Strickland
Joel Sullivan – Poncho & Lefty’s
Jesse Tegtmeier – Elisha’s Spring Farm
Suzanne Williams – Treat Your Senses
Jim Withrow – V and J Farms
Jane Woods – Plain Jane’s Country Cookin’
Kevin Yeager – Betty Lou’s on the GO!

 

Health & Wellness

Gene Bain – Art of Hubert Bain
Vickie Estepp – Estepp Fairy Gardens
Deborah Grimm – Grimm Art
Cheryl Jennings-Wolford
Sue Johnson – Light Up Your Life
Amanda Lawson
Amy Light – Kaleidoscope Mind Designs
Lucy Moore – L & J Floral Design
Adam Morton – Bridge View Candles
Phillip Peelish – Wild Mountain Soap Company
Emmett Pepper
Tammy Rogers – Easycare Dish Gardens
Robin Spaulding – Backwoods Blessings
Robert Stover – Stover Wood Works
Ursula Suson
Miranda Walker – Kountry Crow Candles and Soaps
West Virginia International Film Festival

 

Jewelry

Victoria Arnett
Holly Becker
Mary Blake – Studio Lilybean
Melody Bradberry – Melbox Designs
Amy Burns
Beth Carenbauer – Painting Stones
Bernice Deakins
Damienne Dibble – Shibui Design Studio
Frieda Forsley
Adrienne Galloway – The Queen of Arts ~ Curiosities by Adrienne
Deborah Harless
Charlotte Horton – Emerald Dragonfly Designs
Karen Irwin – Serenity Now Designs
Christine Keller – ChrizArt
Laura Miller – Sinshine Jewelry
Sara Miller
Rachel Moon – Bella Luna Design
Khureya Nalnee – Nomadic Arts 2 U
Paula Napier
Lesia Null – Jangle
Larry Pauley
John Riddick – Two Found Treasures
Anna Toler-Frazier – Anna’s China Jewelry
Janice Wagoner
Sherri Walker – The Eco-Beader
Merideth Young – Merideth Young Uncanny Collection

Miscellaneous

Erin Adkins – YMCA of the Kanawha Valley
Zoe Casto – Hennas by Zoe
William Denham, Riverside High School Spanish Club
Emily Hopta – Charleston Montessori School
Willadine Hunt
Lee Hubbard – Pampered Paws Bakery
Rebecca Kimmons – Top O Rock WV
Diane Lumadue – Simply Natural Suds
Barbara Schwartz
Elizabeth Seckman – Author
Steve Tankersly – Stevie Bears
Nikki Williams

Photography

Mary Almond – The Merry Cat
Stephanie Ferrell – Stephanie Ferrell Photography
Sheila Kerr – Alternative Eyes Photography
Dominique McGrath – Dominique McGrath Photography
Emma Plagemann – checkerboardSTUDIOS
Becca Saunders
Sally Swisher

 

Pottery

Marsh Chapman
Karen Garnes – Capitol Clay Arts Company
Doug Minnerly – 10% Pottery

 

Textiles

Nikki Butler – Nikki Butler Design
Wendy Clark – WenWeave
Anna Copenhaver – Copenhaver Pet Scarves
Trace Corley
Jeremy Davis – Total Meltdown
Cristy Dunlap – CraftsbyCristy
Rose Fisher
Jolene Groves – A Whimsical Yarn
Karen Kelly
Debra Levine
Megan Lilly – Fluff du Jour
Raschelli Linz – Schell’s Shoes and Stuff
Hannah Mansfield – Palindrome Dry Goods
Susan Short
Shawna Sigmon
Bonnie Smallman
Jamie Tomblin – Bow-ty Licious Botique
Chris Wallace – WV Threads
Stephanie Woody – Providence Handmade
Suzanne Williams – Treat Your Senses

 

Visual Arts

Mykal Baisden – Masques By Mykal
Kelly Bryant
Christie Craddock – Christie Craddock Art
Pat Cross – Pat Cross Art, LLC
Ginger Danz – Ginger Danz-Art
Bernice Deakins – Charleston Art Group
Karen Dodrill
J.R. Earls – J.R.’s Alfiegraphics
Debi Ellis – The Pink Chucks Studio
Heather Elmore – Spirit Horse Studios
Lee Ann Grogg
Charles Jupiter Hamilton
Sharon Harms – Sharon Harms Watercolors
Cassie King
Megan Knight – Knight Vision Designs
Peggy Longwell – Green Creek Cards
Tish Martin – The Tattooed Lady
Scott Meyer – West Virginia American Art Glass LLC
Seth Morris – Fire and Steel Artistic Creations
Jennifer Mosley
Nancy Muth – Modern Thinker’s Gallery
Stacy Parker – The Art of Stacy
Brenda Pinnell
Debra Rayhill
Gerry Reagan – I CRE 8 4 U
Angela Rexroad – Lovemyartt
Sherri Rhodes – Appalachian Art Gallery
Bob Rosier – First Glass
Sherri Rowan – Art by Sha
Michael Teel – Michael Teel’s
Amy Vance
Blake Wheeler – Blake Wheeler Paintings

East End Bazaar Charleston WV logo
Charles Jupiter Hamilton, Mark Wolfe, Ned Savage, East End Bazaar Grand Opening
kelly bryant stained glass